MENU

Filmmaker Subhash Ghai has sold two residential apartments in Mumbai’s Splender Complex, Jogeshwari, for a total of ₹11.61 crore.

Mukta Tele Arts sold 2 flats in March 2025 for ₹5.80 crore each; both units drew ₹1.34 crore in stamp duty. Earlier, Gha...

Adani Group has acquired a rare 1.1-acre freehold land parcel on South Mumbai’s prestigious Carmichael Road for over ₹170 crore through its subsidiary, Mah-Hill Properties.

Malabar Hill plot with old cottage sold for ₹104.6 crore after legal clearance; future development plans remain undisclo...

Macrotech Developers has accused Abhinandan Lodha’s HoABL of fabricating documents to misuse.

Macrotech Developers accuses HoABL of misusing the “Lodha” brand using forged documents. Amid the Bombay High Court’s ca...

The Enforcement Directorate (ED) has attached assets worth ₹94.82 crore of Sidhartha Buildhome under.

Under PMLA, ED attaches Gurugram properties linked to SBPL projects after ₹520 crore fraud allegations involving over 95...

The Maharashtra government has increased ready reckoner (RR) rates for 2025-26 after two years, impacting property valuations and stamp duty.

Maharashtra sees an average 3.59% hike in property tax ready reckoner rates. Developers warn of rising construction cost...

ED Attaches Rs 44 Crore Assets of Builder Lalit Tekchandani.

The Enforcement Directorate (ED) attaches assets worth ₹44 crore of builder Lalit Tekchandani and associates in a money-...

YEIDA Forms Committee to Complete Jaypee Projects in Noida

The Allahabad High Court directs YEIDA to form a committee to complete stalled housing projects by Jaypee Associates Lim...

Amit Rathi, co-founder of QiCAP Ai and part of the Anand Rathi Financial Services promoter family, has purchased a luxury apartment in Mumbai's Worli for ₹90 crore.

A 7,687 sq ft apartment in Mumbai’s Palais Royale sold at ₹1.17 lakh per sq ft, among India’s costliest deals. The proje...

Vedanta Group has submitted an Expression of Interest (EOI) to acquire the bankrupt Jaiprakash.

Jaypee Associates Ltd (JAL) is undergoing insolvency proceedings, with the Adani Group expressing interest in its acquis...

NCLAT Allows LDA to Join Ansal Group Insolvency Case.

NCLAT allows Lucknow Development Authority to join Ansal Group’s insolvency case, strengthening homebuyer interests amid...

Mhada has submitted redevelopment plans for slums in Jogeshwari, Chembur, and Kurla in partnership with the Slum Rehabilitation Authority (SRA).

Mumbai's slum redevelopment aims to revitalize 228 stalled projects, resettling 2.8-3 lakh households annually to suppor...

Opinion Poll

What is the biggest challenge in the construction industry today?

Latest Posts

Subscribe Now